logo2018.png

17th International Conference named after A. F. Terpugov

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES AND MATHEMATICAL MODELLING  IТММ – 2018

Dates: September 10-15, 2018.
Venue: Tomsk State University, 634050, Lenina ave. 36, Tomsk, Russian Federation
 
Conference Organizers:
Tomsk State University
Peoples’ Friendship University of Russia
V.A. Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences of Russian Academy of Sciences
 
Conference Objectives:
– to discuss the latest research and hands-on results in the field of information technologies and mathematical modelling;
– to integrate scientific knowledge and practice;
– to define important advanced long-term directions of scientific research and practical developments;
– to enhance the role of higher educational institutions and scientific research organizations in establishing educational environment.
 
Topics of the conference:
- Information technologies and their application (in engineering, natural sciences, economics, education, humanities and other fields);
- Mathematical and computer modelling of technological processes;
- Intelligent data analysis and visualization;
- Modelling and simulation of telecommunication networks;
- Applied probabilistic analysis;
- Queuing theory;
- Optimization and operations research;
- Computing;
- Information and computer security;
- Economic and mathematical modeling;
- Digital business;
- Discrete systems;
- Geoinformatics;
- other scientific fields under the scope of the conference.
 
The scientific program of IТММ includes:
– plenary sessions;
– parallel thematic sessions;
– round-table discussion.
 
The Conference will be held in conjuction with 12th International Workshop on Retrial Queues and Related Topics (WRQ 2018). For more information look at WRQ homepage.

The Conference also includes School for young scientists with lectures of leading specialists and scientists in information technologies and mathematical modeling.
 
Working languages: Russian and English.
 
Conference Web-site: http://itmmconf.ru/
 
Conference papers: download

CCIS-Logo.jpg The revised selected papers on Queueing Theory and its applications are published as a separate volume of the Communications in Computer and Information Science (CCIS) series Springer Verlag. See the link https://www.springer.com/gp/book/9783319975948

 

Important dates:

September 10, 2018 Arrivals day, Opening Ceremony 
September 11-14, 2018 Sessions, Plenary Talks
September 15, 2018 Departures day

Schedule of ITMM and WRQ

Photos from Sessions

Photos from country-side excursion

 
International Program Committee
Alexander Dudin (Belarus) – general chair
Anatoly Nazarov (Russia) – co-chair
 

Khalid Al-Begain (United Kingdom)
Ivan Atencia (Spain)
Pedro Cabral (Portugal)
Pau Fonseca i Casas (Spain)
Srinivas Chakravarthy (USA)
Bong Dae Choi (Korea)
Tadeusz Czachorski (Poland)
Rui Dinis (Portugal)
Dmitry Efrosinin (Austria)
Mais Farhadov (Russia)
Yulia Gaydamaka (Russia)
Erol Gelenbe (United Kingdom)
Alexander Gortsev (Russia)
Viktor Ivnitskii (Russia)
Che Soong Kim (Korea)
Alexander Kirpichnikov  (Russia) 
Udo Krieger (Germany)
Achyutha Krishnamoorthy (India)
Quan-Lin Li (China)
Yury Malinkovsky (Belarus)
Gennady Medvedev (Belarus)
Agassi Melikov (Azerbaijan)
Alexander Moiseev (Russia)
Svetlana Moiseeva (Russia)
Paulo Montezuma-Carvalho (Portugal)
Rein Nobel (The Netherlands)
Michele Pagano (Italy)
Thomas B. Preußer (Germany)
Vladimir Rykov (Russia)
Konstantin Samuylov (Russia)
Sergey Suschenko (Russia)
Daniel Stamate (United Kingdom)
Janos Sztrik (Hungary)
Henk Tijms (The Netherlands)
Oleg Tikhonenko (Poland)
Gurami Tsitsiashvili (Russia)
Vladimir Vishnevsky (Russia)
 
Organizing Committee
Alexander Moiseev (TSU, Tomsk) – general chair
Svetlana Moiseeva (TSU, Tomsk) – co-chair
Anton Voitishek (ICMMG SB RAS, Novosibirsk) – co-chair
Alexander Zamyatin (TSU, Tomsk) – co-chair
Valentina Broner (TSU, Tomsk)
Viktor Bukreev (TPU, Tomsk)
Ekaterina Fedorova (TSU, Tomsk)
Rustem Gainullin (KNRTU, Kazan)
Yana Izmaylova (TSU, Tomsk)
Ekaterina Lisovskaya (TSU, Tomsk)
Mikhail Matalytski (GrSU, Grodno, Belarus)
Svetlana Paul (TSU, Tomsk)
Svetlana Rozhkova (TPU, Tomsk)
Daria Semenova (SFU, Krasnoyarsk)
Maria Shklennik (TSU, Tomsk)
Alexey Shkurkin (TSU, Tomsk)
Igor Shmyrin (TSU, Tomsk)
Eduard Sopin (RUDN, Moscow)
Konstantin Voytikov (MIPT, Moscow)
Vladimir Zadorozhny (OSTU, Omsk)
Zhanna Zenkova (TSU, Tomsk)
Andrey Zorin (NNSU, Nizhny Novgorod)

 

Organizing committee contact information:

Contact: Alexander Moiseev
E-mail: itmmconf@gmail.com
Phone: +7-952-899-64-27
Address: Tomsk State University, Institute of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science, 634050, Lenina ave. 36, Tomsk, Russian Federation

Russian version of the Conference Web-sitehttp://itmmconf.tsu.ru.


Site administrator: itmmconf@gmail.com