banner.png

15th International Conference named after A. F. Terpugov

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES AND MATHEMATICAL MODELLING
IТММ – 2016

September 12–16, 2016
 
Conference Organizers:

 

tsu_logo.png
Tomsk State University
kemsu_logo.png
Kemerovo State University
ipu_logo.png
V.A. Trapeznikov Institute
of Control Sciences
of Russian Academy of Sciences
rudn-eng.png
People's Friendship University of Russia
asf_logo.png
Anzhero-Sudzhensk Branch
of Kemerovo State University

 

 
 

The Conference is complete.

Time of the conference: Sept. the 12th 2016 – Sept. the 16th 2016.
 
Conference Organizers:
Tomsk State University;
Kemerovo State University;
Anzhero-Sudzhensk Branch of Kemerovo State University;
Peoples’ Friendship University of Russia;
V. A. Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences of Russian Academy of Sciences.

 
Conference papers
The extended summaries of the accepted papers are published in the conference book.
 

CCIS-Logo.jpg The revised selected papers are published as a separate Volume 638 of the book series Communications in Computer and Information Science.
For more information, you can go to the springer.com web-site or visit the information page of the volume here.

 
Some photos

20160913-16-r_0.jpg

20160912-7-r.jpg

20160912-3-r.jpg

20160912-21-r.jpg
 
International Program Committee
Alexander Dudin (Belarus) – general chair
Alexander Gortsev (Russia) – co-chair
Anatoly Nazarov (Russia) – co-chair
Rafael Yakupov (Russia) – co-chair
 

Ivan Atencia (Spain)
Srinivas Chakravarthy (USA)
Bong Dae Choi (Korea)
Tadeusz Czachórski (Poland)
Dmitry Efrosinin (Austria)
Mais Farhadov (Russia)
Erol Gelenbe (United Kingdom)
Al-Begain Khalid (United Kingdom)
Che Soong Kim (Korea)
Yevgeny Koucheryavy (Finland)
Achyutha Krishnamurthy (India)
Udo Krieger (Germany)
Mikhail Lugachev (Russia)
Yury Malinkovsky (Belarus)
Gennady Medvedev (Belarus)
Quan-Lin Li (China)
Agassi Melikov (Azerbaijan)
Rein Nobel (Netherlands)
Enzo Orsingher (Italy)
Michele Pagano (Italy)
Konstantin Samuylov (Russia)
Janos Sztrik (Hungary)
Henk Tijms (Netherlands)
Oleg Tikhonenko (Poland)
Ivan Tsitovich (Russia)
Vladimir Vishnevsky (Russia)
Nina Yevtushenko (Russia)
 
 
Organizing Committee

 

Elena Daniliuk (TSU, Tomsk)
Irina Garayshina (MIPT, Moscow)
Yulia Gaydamaka (MIPT, Moscow)
Elena Glukhova (SRI FRCEC, Moscow)
Alexander Gudov (KemSU, Kemerovo)
Rostislav Ivanovskiy (SPbSTU, Saint Petersburg)
Victor Ivnitsky (MIIT, Moscow)
Tatiana Kabanova (TSU, Tomsk)
Yuri Kostyuk (TSU, Tomsk)
Klimenty Livshits (TSU, Tomsk)
Mikhail Matalytsky (GrSU, Grodno)
Alexander Moiseev (TSU, Tomsk)
Svetlana Moiseeva (TSU, Tomsk)
Yuliya Naumkina (ASB KemSU, Anzhero-Sudzhensk)
Svetlana Paul (TSU, Tomsk)
Svetlana Rozhkova (TPU, Tomsk)
Vladimir Rykov (Gubkin RSU of Oil and Gas, Moscow)
Daria Semionova (SPU, Krasnoyarsk)
Alexey Shkurkin (ASB KemSU, Anzhero-Sudzhensk)
Igor Shmyrin (TSU, Tomsk)
Sergei Suschenko (TSU, Tomsk)
Gurami Tsitsiashvili (FEFU, Vladivostok)
Konstantin Voytikov (ASB KemSU, Anzhero-Sudzhensk)
Oleg Zmeev (TSU, Tomsk)
Andrey Zorin (NNSU, Nizhny Novgorod)
Vladimir Zadorozhny (OSTU, Omsk)

 

Organizing committee contact information:

Address:634050, Faculty of applied mathematics and cybernetics, Tomsk state university, Lenina av. 36, Tomsk, Russia
E-mail: dekanat@fpmk.tsu.ru, itmm_tsu@mail.ru.
Phone: +7-3822-529-599.
 
Contacts:
Alexander Gortsev, Elena Daniliuk (TSU, itmm_tsu@mail.ru)
 

Site administrator: itmmconf@gmail.com
 


Russian version of the Conference Web-sitehttp://itmmconf.tsu.ru.