English


banner.png

16th International Conference named after A. F. Terpugov

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGIES AND MATHEMATICAL MODELLING
IТММ – 2017

September 29th – October 3rd, 2017
 
Conference Organizers:

 

tsu_logo.png
Tomsk State University

kemsu_logo.png
Kazan National Research Technological University

ipu_logo.png
V.A. Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences
of Russian Academy of Sciences

rudn-eng.png

People's Friendship University of Russia

 

Dates: September 29th, 2017 – October 3rd, 2017.
 
Conference Organizers:
Tomsk State University
Kazan National Research Technological University
Peoples’ Friendship University of Russia
V.A. Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences of Russian Academy of Sciences

Conference is supported by Russian Foundation for Basic Research, project no. 17-07-20543-г
 
Conference Objectives:
– to discuss the latest research and hands-on results in the field of information technologies and mathematical modelling;
– to integrate scientific knowledge and practice;
– to define important advanced long-term directions of scientific research and practical developments;
– to enhance the role of higher educational institutions and scientific research organizations in establishing educational environment.
 
Topics of the conference:
- Information technologies and their application (in engineering, natural sciences, economics, education, humanities and other fields);
- Mathematical and computer modelling of technological processes;
- Intelligent data analysis and visualization;
- Modelling and simulation of telecommunication networks;
- Applied probabilistic analysis;
- Queuing theory;
- Optimization and operations research;
- Computing;
- Discrete systems;
- other scientific fields under the scope of the conference.

Working languages: Russian and English.
 
Program of the conference:

28.09.17 Arrival day.
13:00-14:00 Registration of participants of the Young Scientists School.
14:00-14:40 Opening of the Young Scientists School.
14:40-16:00 Lectures within the Young Scientists School.
16:00-17:45 Sessions within the Young Scientists School.
19:00 Excursion

29.09.17
10:00-11:00 Registration of participants of ITMM conference.
11:00-13:00 Opening of the conference, keynote presentations.
14:00-18:00 Conference sessions. Lectures and sessions within the Young Scientists School.
19:00 "Kazan in the night" tour (in English).

30.09.17
10:00-17:00 Conference sessions. Lectures and sessions within the Young Scientists School.
17:00 Gala dinner.

01.10.17 Excursion day.

02.10.17
10:00-12:00 Discussions. Poster presentations.
12:00 Closing ceremony.

03.10.17 Departure day.

 
International Program Committee
Alexander Dudin (Belarus) – general chair
Anatoly Nazarov (Russia) – co-chair
Alexander Kirpichnikov  (Russia) – co-chair

Al-Begain Khalid (United Kingdom)
Ivan Atencia (Spain)
Pedro Cabral (Portugal)
Pau Fonseca i Casas (Spain)
Srinivas Chakravarthy (USA)
Bong Dae Choi (Korea)
Tadeusz Czachórski (Poland)
Rui Dinis (Portugal)
Dmitry Efrosinin (Austria)
Mais Farhadov (Russia)
Yulia Gaydamaka (Russia)
Erol Gelenbe (United Kingdom)
Alexander Gortsev (Russia)
Che Soong Kim (Korea)
Udo Krieger (Germany)
Achyutha Krishnamurthy (India)
Quan-Lin Li (China)
Yury Malinkovsky (Belarus)
Agassi Melikov (Azerbaijan)
Alexander Moiseev (Russia)
Paulo Montezuma-Carvalho (Portugal)
Rein Nobel (The Netherlands)
Michele Pagano (Italy)
Thomas B. Preußer (Germany)
Vladimir Rykov (Russia)
Konstantin Samuylov (Russia)
Sergey Suschenko (Russia)
Daniel Stamate (United Kingdom)
Janos Sztrik (Hungary)
Henk Tijms (The Netherlands)
Oleg Tikhonenko (Poland)
Vladimir Vishnevsky (Russia)
 
Organizing Committee
Svetlana Moiseeva (TSU, Tomsk) – general chair
Rustem Gainullin (KNRTU, Kazan) – co-chair
Alexander Zamyatin (TSU, Tomsk) – co-chair 
Valentina Broner (TSU, Tomsk)
Viktor Bukreev (TPU, Tomsk)
Vladimir Devyatkov (AS RT, Kazan)
Alexander Elizarov (KFU, Kazan)
Liliya Emaletdinova (KNRTU A.N. Tupolev (KAI), Kazan)
Ekaterina Fedorova (TSU, Tomsk)
Dmitry Flaks (KNRTU, Kazan)
Viktor Ivnitskiy (MUPS, Moscow)
Yana Izmaylova (TSU, Tomsk)
Ekaterina Lisovskaya (TSU, Tomsk)
Anton Litovtsev (KNRTU, Kazan)
Mikhail Matalytski (GrSU, Grodno, Belarus)
Nail Nuriev (KNRTU, Kazan)
Svetlana Paul (TSU, Tomsk)
Valeriy Pesoshin (KNRTU A.N. Tupolev (KAI), Kazan)
Svetlana Rozhkova (TPU, Tomsk)
Daria Semenova (SFU, Krasnoyarsk)
Leonid Sharnin (KNRTU A.N. Tupolev (KAI), Kazan)
Maria Shklennik (TSU, Tomsk)
Mikhail Slamovich, (KNRTU A.N. Tupolev (KAI), Kazan)
Eduard Sopin (RUDN, Moscow)
Maxim Talanov (KFU, Kazan)
Gurami Tsitsiashvili (FEFU, Vladivostok)
Konstantin Voytikov (MIPT, Moscow)
Vladimir Zadorozhny (OSTU, Omsk)
Andrey Zorin (NNSU, Nizhny Novgorod)
Igor Shmyrin (TSU, Tomsk)

 

Organizing committee contact information:

Contact: Rustem Gainullin
E-mail: itmm_knitu@mail.ru
Phone: +7 (843) 2319563
Address: Kazan National Research Technological University, 68, Karl Marx st., Kazan, 420015, Republic of Tatarstan, Russian Federation

Contact: Svetlana Moiseeva
E-mail: itmmconf@gmail.com
Phone: +7-952-899-64-27
Address: Tomsk state university, Faculty of applied mathematics and cybernetics, 634050, Lenina ave. 36, Tomsk, Russian Federation

Russian version of the Conference Web-sitehttp://itmmconf.tsu.ru.


Site administrator: itmmconf@gmail.com